Imprint

Xephor Solutions GmbH

Konstantin Walz-Gasse 37

A-3002 Purkersdorf

AUSTRIA

 

Landesgericht St. Pölten, FN 384419y

Finanzamt: Finanzamt Wien 8/16/17

Steuernummer: 06 225/9973

UID: ATU 67500901

 

Phone: +43 676 93 99 566

E-Mail: office@xephor-solutions.com

CEO: Isabell Kunst

 

Data Privacy Policy

Our website may be used without entering personal information. Different rules may apply to certain services on our site, however, and are explained separately below. We collect personal information from you (e.g. name, email address, address) in accordance with the provisions of Austrian data protection statutes. Information is considered personal if it can be associated exclusively to a specific natural person. The legal framework for data protection may be found in the German Federal Data Protection Act (BDSG) and the Telemedia Act (TMG). The provisions below serve to provide information as to the manner, extent and purpose for collecting, using and processing personal information by the provider.

Cookies

Our website makes use of so-called cookies in order to recognize repeat use of our website by the same user/internet connection subscriber. Cookies are small text files that your internet browser downloads and stores on your computer. They are used to improve our website and services. In most cases these are so-called “session cookies” that are deleted once you leave our website.

To an extent, however, these cookies also pass along information used to automatically recognize you. Recognition occurs through an IP address saved to the cookies. The information thereby obtained is used to improve our services and to expedite your access to the website.

You can prevent cookies from being installed by adjusting the settings on your browser software accordingly. You should be aware, however, that by doing so you may not be able to make full use of all the functions of our website.

Information/Cancellation/Deletion

On the basis of the Federal Data Protection Act, you may contact us at no cost if you have questions relating to the collection, processing or use of your personal information, if you wish to request the correction, blocking or deletion of the same, or if you wish to cancel explicitly granted consent. Please note that you have the right to have incorrect data corrected or to have personal data deleted, where such claim is not barred by any legal obligation to retain this data.

Sample Data Privacy Policy Statement provided by the Law Offices of Weiß & Partner

Isabell Kunst

CEO & Co-Founder

Konstantin Oppl
Konstantin Oppl

CTO & Founder

ralph_tippmann
Ralph Tippmann

Business Development/Investor Relations

Georg Jobst

Software Engineer

fritz_urbanek
Friedrich Urbanek

Project Management & Co-Founder

fedor_sapronov
Fedor Sapronov

Advisor to the Board

 

You want to get to know more about the most advanced AGI worldwide – just connect with us here!

Get in contact